New Zealand Entrepreneur Visas

Principal applicants in the Entrepreneur Residence Visa Category are required to demonstrate that:

  1. they have successfully established a business in New Zealand that realises the benefits outlined in their business plan, and have operated that business for at least:
    1. two years, and meet the requirements of BH2.1.1; or
    2. six months, and meet the requirements of BH 2.1.5; and
  2. the business is benefiting New Zealand significantly (BH4.10); and
  3. the business complies with employment and immigration law (see BH2.5); and
  4. the same or greater amount of capital has been invested in the business as outlined in the business plan.

Contact us for more details or how we can assist you obtain your New Zealand residency.

 

More information is available for: