Entrepreneur Work Visa

If you are an entrepreneur and have identified a business opportunity within New Zealand, the Entrepreneur Work Visa may apply to you.   This is a points based application, with points being awarded for prior managerial and entrepreunerial experience, capital invested etc.A successful Entrepreneur Visa applicant will be gran  ted a three-year business visa with which to establish and grow their business.

People who are granted an Entrepreneur Work Visa will also be able to apply for an Entrepreneur Residence Visa once they have run their businesses for 2 years (or 6 months if they meet extra conditions). 

Greenstone Global licensed immigration advisers hold post graduate degrees in Economics and have a sound background in business.  We will be able to assist you in all aspects of this category.

For more details or assistance with applying for the visa, contact us today.

 

More information is available for: