New Zealand Entrepreneur Visas

Principal applicants in the Entrepreneur Residence Visa Category are required to demonstrate that:

If you are an entrepreneur and have identified a business opportunity within New Zealand, the Entrepreneur Work Visa may apply to you. This is a points based application, with points being awarded for prior managerial and entrepreneurial experience, capital invested etc. A successful Entrepreneur Visa applicant will be granted a three-year Entrepreneur work visa with which to establish and grow their business.

People who are granted an Entrepreneur Work Visa may also be able to apply for an Entrepreneur Residence Visa once they have run their businesses for 2 years (or 6 months if they meet extra conditions) and can demonstrate that the business is benefiting New Zealand significantly.

A number of Greenstone Global licensed immigration advisers hold post-graduate degrees in Economics and have a strong background in business.  We will be able to assist you in all aspects of this category.  Because every business plan is different, Greenstone’s advisers will work with you to understand your business plan and to formulate the best strategy for your individual situation.

For more details or assistance with applying for the visa, contact us today.

“We are very pleased with the outcome and how case was managed from the beginning. Application was expected to be lodged with a tight deadline and it was lodged well within the expected time limit.  Steven was very supportive and he has demonstrated good IT knowledge and we think that his subject knowledge helped to get through the application. We would like to recommend Greenstone Global for any work visa related consultancy service.”

 

Dilan Prasad – Projet Manager, Pepper Creative Limited