Entrepreneur Work Visa

If you are an entrepreneur and have identified a business opportunity within New Zealand, the Entrepreneur Work Visa may apply to you. This is a points based application, with points being awarded for prior managerial and entrepreunerial experience, capital invested etc. A successful Entrepreneur Visa applicant will be granted a three-year business visa with which to establish and grow their business.

People who are granted an Entrepreneur Work Visa may also be able to apply for an Entrepreneur Residence Visa once they have run their businesses for 2 years (or 6 months if they meet extra conditions).

A number of Greenstone Global licensed immigration advisers hold post-graduate degrees in Economics and have a strong background in business.  We will be able to assist you in all aspects of this category.

For more details or assistance with applying for the visa, contact us today.

“We haven’t had the easiest immigration route due to the changes.  Greenstone has supported us all the way.  Graydon particularly has been very reassuring, often emailing back out of office hours,  We will continue using his services.”

Paul Duckett